Good Good Golf started with four college friends in 2020. They had a camera, a golf cart, and a simple idea. Make golf fun again.
Six years later, Good Good Golf is different. The brand is now a $60M business. It has a PGA Tour event coming in November 2026. It also has backing from Peyton Manning and $45 million in funding.
But the biggest change is how they make money. In 2020, YouTube ads were 95% of revenue. In 2026, ads are only 1.6%. Commerce is now 75%. That includes Good Good Golf apparel, clubs, and retail deals with Dick’s Sporting Goods.
The members have grown too. Garrett Clark drives a BMW XM. Brad Dalke plays like a tour pro with a +4.2 handicap. Bubbie Golf has the most loyal fans online. Their partners are part of the story as well. Marissa Wenzler is a pro golfer dating Garrett.
This guide breaks down everything about Good Good Golf in 2026. We cover net worth, cars, relationships, and future plans. Every number is updated for May 2026.
Let’s start with the main question. Who is the richest member of?
Good Good Golf: Who Is The Richest Member in 2026?
Good Good Golf made every member a millionaire. But they are not all equal. Equity, YouTube money, and side deals create big gaps.
Garrett Clark is the richest. His net worth is between $4M and $6M in May 2026. He is a co-founder of Good Good Golf. That means he owns a large part of the company. When Peyton Manning invested $45 million, Garrett’s stake became very valuable.
Matt Scharff is second. His net worth is $2.5M to $4M. He is also a co-founder and the CEO. He runs the business side of Good Good Golf. Matt does not post solo videos. But his equity is worth more than most members’ YouTube channels.
Stephen Castaneda and Brad Dalke are next. Both are worth $1.5M to $3M. Stephen was one of the first four members. Brad joined in 2023 but owns equity. His +4.2 handicap makes him the best player. That helps Good Good Golf get pro deals.
Bubbie Golf is worth $1M to $2M. He has no equity. But his fans are very loyal. His engagement rate is 82%. Brands pay him well for that. Luke Kwon joined in 2024. His net worth is $800K to $1.5M.
Grant Horvat and Micah Morris left in December 2022. They still make money. Grant’s solo channel makes $3M per year. Micah plays on the Korn Ferry Tour. But they miss out on equity. That equity is now worth millions after the $45M funding.
Estimated Individual Net Worths May 2026
Details of est. net worth of all the members of Good Good Golf is shown here.
| Member | Est. Net Worth | Key Source | Joined | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Clark | $4M – $6M | Equity + YouTube | 2020 | Yes |
| Matt Scharff | $2.5M – $4M | Equity + CEO | 2020 | Yes |
| Stephen Castaneda | $1.5M – $3M | Equity + YouTube | 2020 | Yes |
| Brad Dalke | $1.5M – $3M | Equity + Golf | 2023 | Yes |
| Bubbie Golf | $1M – $2M | Sponsors + YouTube | 2022 | No |
| Luke Kwon | $800K – $1.5M | Golf + YouTube | 2024 | No |
3 key points from the table:
- Equity is king. The four members with equity are the richest. Its valuation makes their shares valuable.
- YouTube alone is not enough. Bubbie has huge engagement. But no equity means lower net worth than founders.
- Leaving cost millions. Grant and Micah earn well now. But they missed the $45M funding boost.
Good Good Garage 2026: BMW XM to Corvette – Full Car List + Monthly Costs
The Good Good Golf members love cars. Their garage is worth over $500K. Most cars are leased through the business. That saves on taxes.
Garrett Clark drives a BMW XM Hybrid. It costs $175,000. His monthly payment is around $1,110.
Bubbie Golf has the loudest car. It is a Corvette C8 V8. The car is worth $95,000. His monthly cost is about $1,140. Bubbie also owns a BMW M850i worth $120,000. His payment on that is $1,040. Fans love his car content. It gets millions of views.
Brad Dalke keeps it simple. He drives a Tesla Model 3 Performance. It is $55,000. His payment is $540 per month. Brad says he prefers to spend money on golf.
Matt Scharff drives a Porsche Macan. It costs $80,000. Stephen Castaneda has a Ford Raptor. That truck is $78,000. Grant Horvat left but still drives a Tesla. His Model 3 Performance is $56,000. His payment is $540 per month.
Car Collection and Monthly Costs 2026
Here are the details of car collection of Good Good Golf members as of May 2026.
| Member | Car Model | Est. Value | Est. Monthly Cost | Owned/Leased |
| Garrett Clark | BMW XM Hybrid | $175,000+ | $1,110 | Leased |
| Bubbie Golf | BMW M850i | $120,000 | $1,040 | Owned |
| Bubbie Golf | Corvette C8 V8 | $95,000 | $1,140 | Leased |
| Matt Scharff | Porsche Macan | $80,000 | $980 | Leased |
| Stephen Castaneda | Ford Raptor | $78,000 | $950 | Leased |
| Grant Horvat | Tesla Model 3 Perf | $56,000 | $540 | Owned |
| Brad Dalke | Tesla Model 3 Perf | $55,000 | $540 | Leased |
3 key points from the table:
- Bubbie has two cars. BMW M850i and Corvette C8. He spends the most on cars monthly.
- Leasing is smart. Most cars are leased by Good Good Golf. It is a business expense. That lowers their tax bill.
- Grant kept it cheap. His Tesla is the lowest cost. He pays cash and owns it. No lease.
Good Good Wives & Girlfriends 2026: Marissa Wenzler, Pro Golfers & Social Stats
The women behind Good Good Golf are a big part of the brand. Some are pro golfers. Some run businesses. All have strong social media.
Marissa Wenzler dates Garrett Clark. She is a pro golfer from the University of Kentucky. Marissa played on the Epson Tour. She now creates golf content. Her Instagram has 95K followers. Fans love seeing her play with Garrett.
Allison Scholes is married to Matt Scharff. They got married in 2024. Allison stays private. She runs the business side with Matt. She is part of the “Good Good Wives” series.
Savannah Castaneda is married to Stephen Castaneda. They have a daughter named Collins. Savannah is also in the Good Good Wives series. She appears in challenge videos. Her TikTok has 60K followers.
Grace dates Bubbie Golf. She is popular on TikTok. Grace has 180K followers there. She does not play golf. But she joins Bubbie for vlogs and challenges. Fans like her energy.
Grant Horvat is married to Sadee Horvat. Sadee runs her own brand. She has 110K followers on Instagram. Grant left Good Good Golf in 2022. But Sadee is still friends with the wives.
Partners, Backgrounds, and Social Stats 2026
This table covers the details of relationships of Good Good Golf members.
| Member | Partner | Background | TikTok | Note | |
| Garrett Clark | Marissa Wenzler | Pro Golfer, UK Athletics | 95K | 40K | Epson Tour player |
| Matt Scharff | Allison Scholes | Business, Private | 15K | N/A | Married 2024 |
| Stephen Castaneda | Savannah Castaneda | Content Creator, Mom | 45K | 60K | Daughter Collins |
| Bubbie Golf | Grace | TikTok Creator | 30K | 180K | Non-golfer, vlogs |
| Grant Horvat | Sadee Horvat | Entrepreneur | 110K | 25K | Left group 2022 |
key points:
- Stephen has a family. Wife Savannah and daughter Collins often appear in content. That builds family-friendly brand.
- Pro golfers join the team. Marissa Wenzler is a real pro. That adds credibility to content.
- TikTok matters. Grace has 180K on TikTok. That is more than most members. Short video drives growth.
Complete Good Good Member Timeline 2020-2026: From Launch to PGA Tour
It started in July 2020. Four friends made a YouTube channel. Garrett Clark, Matt Scharff, Stephen Castaneda, and Micah Morris were the first members. They filmed in a garage. The goal was simple. Make golf fun for young people.
In 2021, the channel grew fast. They hit 500K subscribers. Grant Horvat joined in late 2021. He brought a big audience from GM Golf. The team now had five main members.
December 2022 was a big change. Grant Horvat and Micah Morris left Good Good Golf. The split was not angry. Both wanted to build solo brands. Grant started his own channel. Micah focused on the Korn Ferry Tour. Fans were shocked. But the channel kept growing.
In 2023, Brad Dalke joined. Brad was a top college player. He has a +4.2 handicap. He made the team better at golf. Bubbie Golf also joined in 2022. He brought energy and high engagement. His fans are very loyal.
2024 was the business year. Good Good Golf signed with Callaway. They also launched in Dick’s Sporting Goods. Luke Kwon joined the team. He is a pro golfer from New Zealand.
2025 was the funding year. Peyton Manning led a $45 million investment. Creator Sports Capital joined too. This money changed everything. The team moved from a garage to an office.
2026 is the PGA Tour year. The Good Good Championship will happen in November. It is a real FedExCup event. Good Good Golf is now part of pro golf. No other YouTubers have done this.
Member Timeline and Major Events
This table shows the Good Good Golf members timeline and major events as well as milestone achieved.
| Year | Event | Members Joined/Left | Key Milestone |
| Jul 2020 | Channel Launch | Garrett, Matt, Stephen, Micah | First video in garage |
| Late 2021 | Growth Phase | Grant Horvat joined | Hit 500K subscribers |
| Dec 2022 | The Split | Grant + Micah left | Solo brands launched |
| 2023 | New Era | Brad Dalke, Bubbie joined | Brad brings +4.2 handicap |
| 2024 | Business Deals | Sean Walsh joined | Callaway + Dick’s Sporting |
| 2025 | Big Funding | No changes | $45M from Peyton Manning |
| Nov 2026 | PGA Tour Debut | Same roster | Good Good Championship |
3 key points from the timeline:
- The split helped everyone. Grant now makes $3M per year. Good Good Golf hit $60M revenue. Both sides won.
- 2024 was the turning point. Callaway and Dick’s deals made them a real brand. Not just YouTube.
- 2026 changes golf history. The PGA Tour event proves creators can join pro sports.
Most Popular Good Good Member 2026: Engagement Rate Rankings
Views are not everything. Engagement shows real fan loyalty. Good Good Golf tracks this closely. Brands pay more for high engagement.
Bubbie Golf is the king of engagement. His rate is 82.7%. That means 82 out of 100 viewers like, comment, or share. No one else is close. Bubbie’s fans buy everything he promotes. That is why he gets big sponsor deals even without equity.
Matt Scharff is second with 55.3%. Matt rarely posts. But when he does, fans react. His CEO role makes people curious. He is the mystery member.
Brad Dalke has 48.9% engagement. Fans love his golf skill. His +4.2 handicap is real. People trust his tips. That drives comments and saves.
Garrett Clark is at 32.5%. His views are the highest. He gets 2M+ per video. But his engagement is lower. He posts daily. Fans watch but do not always interact.
Grant Horvat left but still ranks high. His engagement is 34.3%. His solo content works. He talks to fans directly. That builds trust.
Stephen Castaneda is at 29.1%. Luke Kwon is at 26.8%. Luke is new. His numbers will grow.
Engagement Rate Rankings May 2026
This table shows the engagement rate rankings as of May 2026.
| Rank | Member | Engagement Rate | Avg Views/ Video | Performance Insight |
| 1 | Bubbie Golf | 82.7% | 850K | Extremely loyal audience, high trust factor |
| 2 | Matt Scharff | 55.3% | 600K | Limited posting increases curiosity & engagement |
| 3 | Brad Dalke | 48.9% | 1.1M | Pro-level skill attracts instructional viewers |
| 4 | Grant Horvat | 34.3% | 1.3M | Strong personal brand, direct audience connection |
| 5 | Garrett Clark | 32.5% | 2.1M | High posting frequency drives consistent views |
| 6 | Stephen Castaneda | 29.1% | 950K | Founding member with stable audience base |
| 7 | Luke Kwon | 26.8% | 700K | Newest member, audience still expanding |
3 key points from the table:
- Bubbie wins loyalty. 82.7% is very high for any creator. Brands love this.
- Views vs Engagement. Garrett has most views. But Bubbie has best fans. Both are valuable.
- Equity members rank lower. The four with equity are not top three in engagement. Business and content are different skills.
Good Good Revenue 2020 to 2026: How $1M YouTube Channel Became $60M Empire
The money story of Good Good Golf is wild. In 2020, they made $1 million. 95% came from YouTube channel ads. They were just creators.
By 2026, revenue is $60 million. But YouTube ads are only 1.6% now. That is less than $1M. So where is the money?
Commerce is 75%. That is $45M from apparel, golf clubs, and balls. The Callaway x Good Good deal is huge. They sell in 500+ Dick’s Sporting Goods stores. The clothes are not cheap. But fans buy them to feel part of the team.
Sponsorships are 15%. That is $9M. Brands like Takomo and LA Golf Club pay to be in videos. Good Good Golf picks partners carefully. They say no to many deals.
Events and licensing are 8.4%. That is $5M. The Desert Knockout made money. The PGA Tour event will make more. TV deals are coming.
YouTube ads are 1.6%. That is $960K. The team posts less on YouTube now. They focus on retail and events. Ads do not scale like products.
The $45M funding changed the model. Peyton Manning and Creator Sports Capital wanted a real business. Not a YouTube channel. So Good Good Golf built one.
Revenue Growth and Sources 2020 to 2026
This table shows the revenue growth and sources from 2020 to 2026.
| Year | Total Revenue | YouTube Ads | Commerce | Sponsors | Events | Key Driver |
| 2020 | $1.0M | 95% | 3% | 2% | 0% | YouTube launch |
| 2021 | $2.5M | 80% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 500K subscribers growth |
| 2022 | $5.0M | 60% | 25% | 15% | 0% | Grant joins, then split |
| 2023 | $12M | 30% | 50% | 18% | 2% | Brad & Bubbie join |
| 2024 | $25M | 10% | 65% | 20% | 5% | Callaway & Dick’s partnerships |
| 2025 | $40M | 3% | 72% | 18% | 7% | $45M funding round |
| 2026 | $60M+ | 1.6% | 75% | 15% | 8.4% | PGA Tour event expansion |
3 key points from the table:
- 60x growth in 6 years. From $1M to $60M. No other golf creator has done this.
- YouTube is now tiny. 1.6% means they do not need ads. The business works without YouTube. That is safety.
- Commerce is the future. 75% from products. Fans buy the lifestyle. The PGA Tour event will sell more gear.
Good Good Golf Future 2026-2030: PGA Tour, Global Expansion & $100M Goals
Matt Scharff said the goal is $100M revenue by 2029. Here is the plan.
November 2026: PGA Tour Debut. The Good Good Championship is real. It is a FedExCup event. Golf Channel will air it. This is the first time creators run a pro event. If it works, more will come.
2027: Go International. The team will launch Good Good Europe. They also plan content hubs in Asia. Golf is global. Good Good Golf wants global fans. Luke Kwon helps with this. He is from New Zealand.
2028: Retail Domination. The goal is 500+ Dick’s Sporting Goods stores. Right now they are in 200. More stores mean more apparel sales. The Callaway partnership will grow too. New clubs and balls are coming.
2029: Live Event Empire. The plan is four major televised events per year. Like the Desert Knockout but bigger. TV money is the target. Peyton Manning has TV contacts. That helps.
2030: $100M and Beyond. The CEO said IPO is possible. If revenue hits $120M, they may go public. Or a big company could buy them. Good Good Golf would be the first creator brand to do this.
Good Good Golf Future 2026-2030
This table shows the future ambitions and plans.
| Year | Major Goal | Key Initiative | Revenue Target | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PGA Tour Debut | Good Good Championship | $60M+ | Confirmed |
| 2027 | International Expansion | Europe + Asia Hubs | $75M+ | Planned |
| 2028 | Retail Domination | 500+ Dick’s Stores | $90M+ | Projected |
| 2029 | Live Event Expansion | 4 Televised Events/Year | $100M+ | Target |
| 2030 | Valuation Growth (2x) | IPO or Acquisition | $120M+ | CEO Stated Goal |
3 key points from the table:
- PGA Tour is the start. November 2026 changes everything. Success means more events. Failure hurts the brand.
- $100M is real. The team grew 60x in 6 years. Another 1.7x by 2029 is possible. Peyton Manning believes it.
- Creators can go public. No YouTuber has done an IPO. That would change creator business forever.
Conclusion
Good Good Golf went from a garage to the PGA Tour in six years. The team turned cameras into a $60M business. Garrett Clark leads in net worth. Bubbie Golf leads in fan loyalty. Brad Dalke brings pro skill.
The business model flipped. YouTube ads are now 1.6%. Commerce is 75%. The $45M from Peyton Manning built a real brand. The Good Good Championship in November 2026 is the next big test.
The goal is $100M by 2029. With global expansion and TV events, it is possible. It proved creators can do more than videos. They can change sports.
Who is your favorite member? Comment below.
FAQs
Who is the richest Good Good Golf member in 2026?
Garrett Clark is the richest. His net worth is $4M to $6M. He is a co-founder and owns equity.
Why did Grant Horvat leave Good Good Golf?
Grant Horvat left in December 2022. He wanted to build his own solo brand. The split was friendly. Grant now makes $3M per year on his own.
How much does Good Good Golf make from YouTube?
Only 1.6% of revenue comes from YouTube ads in 2026. That is about $960K. Most money now comes from apparel and retail.
Will Good Good Golf have more PGA Tour events?
Yes. The Good Good Championship starts in November 2026. The plan is to have four major televised events per year by 2029.
What car does Garrett Clark drive in 2026?
Garrett Clark drives a BMW XM Hybrid. It is worth $175,000. His monthly lease payment is about $1,110.
You may also like this:
Garrett Clark Net Worth 2026: $3M+, Age, Height, Girlfriend (Marissa Wenzler), Takomo Golf
Bubbie Golf $2M Net Worth, $110K BMW M850i, Age & Grace 2026
Ahmed Hassan is an AI-powered SEO specialist and golf content writer with 2 years of experience. At CelebDecoded.com, he writes about emerging golfers, player profiles, rankings, NIL deals, and more.